Busing Information

Transportation Handbook

Please look through our comprehensive Transportation Handbook.

Transportation FAQs

Bus Route Maps

For students already assigned to a route who wish to temporarily use another route: You must let our office staff or the Transportation Committee know which stop(s) your child will be using. For a single ride on another bus, our office staff may be able to arrange for a boarding pass, provided there is space on that bus. To use other stops on a regular or occasional basis, email your request to our transportation committee.

These maps will be updated to reflect any changes made to the schedules. 

South Routes: 2,3,4 – Morning Stops
South Routes: 2,3,4 – Afternoon Stops
North & West Routes: 1,5,6,7,8,9,10 – Morning Stops
North & West Routes: 1,5,6,7,8,9,10 – Afternoon Stops

Bus Schedules

These are the schedules for the 2019 – 2020 school year. The effective date of each schedule is listed above the table for that particular route. The number of seats available is updated as necessary.

 

ROUTE 1

EFFECTIVE: September 30, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: AM – 5     PM – Mon 2; T/TH/F 5; Wed 4

AM SCHEDULE

STOP     COMMUNITY                    TIME       DESCRIPTION 

  1.            Saddleridge                       7:33         EB Saddlemont Blvd NE before Saddlefield Dr @CT#9557 
  2.            Taradale                             7:35        EB 80 Ave NE after Tarawood Rd @CT#9536
  3.            Falconridge                        7:41        SB 68 St NE after Falshire Dr @CT#2325
  4.            Coral Springs                     7:44        SB 68 St NE after Falconridge @CT#7606
  5.            Temple                               7:48        SB 68 St NE after Templeton Bay @CT#2330
  6.            Monterey Park                   7:52        SB 68 St NE after 22 Ave @CT#2333
  7.            Vista Heights                     8:04        SB 19 St NE after 18 Ave @CT#7526
  8.            Renfrew                             8:09        WB 16 Ave NE after 6 St NE @CT#9425*
  9.            Mount Pleasant                 8:14        WB 16 Ave NW after 6 St @CT#5733
  10.            Hillhurst                             8:20        WB 8 Ave NW at 16 St @CT#6580
  11.           Killarney/Glengarry            8:31         SB Crowchild Tr SW before 26 Ave @CT#6597

*Stop 8 bus cannot wait; students must be at stop by 8:04


PM SCHEDULE

STOP      COMMUNITY                  TIME       DESCRIPTION

  1.             Connect                           3:40 
  2.             Killarney/Glengarry          3:48         NB Crowchild Tr SW before 26 Ave @CT#6676
  3.             Hillhurst                           4:03         NB 14 St NW after 7 Ave@CT#7418
  4.             Mount Pleasant               4:07         EB 16 Ave NW after 6 St @CT#5702
  5.             Renfrew                           4:16         EB 16 Ave NW after 6 St @CT#5704
  6.             Vista Heights                   4:22         NB 19 St NE after McKinnon Dr @CT#5711
  7.             Monterey Park                 4:31         NB 68 St NE after California Blvd @CT#2318
  8.             Temple                             4:33         NB 68 St NE after 32 Ave @CT#2318
  9.             Coral Springs                  4:38         NB 68 St NE after Coral Springs Blvd (S arm) @CT#7274
  10.             Falconridge                     4:40         NB 68 St NE after Coral Springs Blvd (N arm) @CT#2324
  11.             Taradale                          4:46         NB Taradale Dr NE before 80 Ave @CT#9511
  12.             Saddleridge                     4:49        WB Saddlemont Blvd NE after Saddlelake Dr @CT#9556
  13.             Cityscape                        4:59        NB Cityscape Gate NE after Cityscape Dr @CT#2410                   

ROUTE 2

EFFECTIVE: September 30, 2019
Seats Available: 0 – students will be added to a waitlist

AM SCHEDULE

STOP     COMMUNITY          TIME                        DESCRIPTION


  1.           Chaparral                 7:35           NB Chapala Dr SE after Chapala Close @ greenspace
  2.           Silverado                  7:42           NB Sheriff King St SW after 190 Ave @ CT#3929 
  3.           Somerset                  7:48           NB 6 St SW after Somervale Dr @ CT#7799
  4.           Millrise                      7:53           WB Shawnessy Blvd SW after Shawinigan Dr    
  5.           Evergreen E             7:56           SB Everstone Dr SW after Everwillow Blvd @ greenspace
  6.           Evergreen W            7:59           NB Everidge Dr SW after Evermeadow Gate @ CT#3927
  7.           Woodbine                 8:05           NB Woodfield Rd SW after 130 Ave @ greenspace
  8.           Braeside                   8:15           NB Braeside Dr SW after 107 Ave @ CT#4219
  9.           Palliser                     8:18           WB Palliser Dr SW after Pumphill Rise @ CT#4666
  10.           Poosca                      8:33          NB Longridge Dr SW (E arm) before Lancing Ave after lane

PM SCHEDULE 

STOP     COMMUNITY          TIME                       DESCRIPTION


  1.             Connect                   3:40   
  2.             Poosca                    3:47          NB Longridge Dr SW after Lyle Ave & lane @greenspace 
  3.             Palliser                    4:00          EB Palliser Dr SW after 19@ CT#5638
  4.             Braeside                  4:03          SB Braeside DR SW after 107 Ave @CT#4249
  5.            Woodbine                 4:12          SB Woodfield Rd SW (W arm) before 130 Ave
  6.            Evergreen W            4:18          EB Everidge Dr SW after Evermeadow Gate@CT#5602
  7.            Evergreen E             4:21          EB Everwillow Blvd SW after Everstone Dr @greenspace
  8.            Millrise                      4:24          SB Shawinigan Dr SE after Shawnessy Blvd @CT#4770
  9.            Somerset                  4:28         SB 6 St SW after Somerset Gate @ CT#8513
  10.            Silverado                   4:32        SB Sheriff King St SW after Silverado Blvd @ greenspace (N)
  11.            Chaparral                  4:38         NB Chapala Dr SE after Chapala Close @ greenspace

ROUTE 3 

EFFECTIVE: September 30, 2019
Seats Available: MANY

AM SCHEDULE

STOP  COMMUNITY        TIME   DESCRIPTION 

  1.         Auburn Bay            7:31    SB Auburn Meadows Blvd SE before  Auburn Bay Ave @SE corner of Prince of Peace School
  2.         Cranston                7:37     NB Cranston Dr SE after Cranberry Lane @CT#9775
  3.         Midnapore              7:49     NB Midlake Blvd SE after 6 St
  4.         Bonavista E            8:00     WB Lake Bonavista Dr SE after Lake Crimson Dr
  5.         Bonavista W           8:03     WB Lake Bonavista Dr SE before Lake Mead Dr @CT#9147
  6.         Canyon Meadows  8:12     NB Elbow Dr SW after Canata Close @CT#8688
  7.         Southwood             8:19     NB Elbow Dr SW after Sabrina Rd @CT#8694
  8.         Haysboro               8:22      NB Elbow Dr after Hays Dr @CT#8698
  9.         Chinook Park         8:27      WB 75 Ave SW before Cherovan Dr          
 

PM SCHEDULE

STOP      COMMUNITY          TIME     DESCRIPTION

  1.            Connect                   3:40      
  2.            Kelvin Grove            3:51      SB Elbow Dr SW after 73 Ave @CT#8709
  3.            Chinook Park           3:52      SB Elbow Dr SW after 78 Ave @CT#8710
  4.            Haysboro                 3:57      SB Elbow Dr SW after Hillary Cr (S arm) @CT#8701
  5.            Southwood              4:00      SB Elbow Dr SW after Sylvester Cr @CT#8692
  6.            Canyon Meadows   4:05      SB Elbow Dr SW after Canata CL @ CT#8685
  7.            Bonavista W            4:13      EB Lake Bonavista Dr SW (S arm) after Bonaventure Dr @CT#9144
  8.            Bonavista W            4:16      EB Lake Bonavista Dr SE (S arm) after Lake Moraine Way @CT#9146
  9.            Bonavista E             4:19      EB Lake Bonavista Dr SE (S arm) after Lake Arrow Rd @CT#9094
  10.            Midnapore                4:27      SB Midlake Blvd SE after Midland Cr (N arm) @CT#8005
  11.            Cranston                  4:37      SB Cranston Blvd SE after Cranleigh Dr @CT#4794
  12.            Cranston                  4:42      EB Cranston Ave SE after Cranston Rd @CT#9747
  13.            Auburn Bay              4:48      WB Auburn Bay Ave SE after Auburn Meadows Blvd @concrete pad        

     


 

ROUTE 4 

EFFECTIVE: September 24 2019
Seats Available: AM – M/W 1; T/Th 2; F 0      PM – M/T 2; W/Th 1 F 0

AM SCHEDULE

STOP     COMMUNITY                   TIME       DESCRIPTION 

  1.            Mahogany                       7:30          NB Mahogany Blvd SE before Mahogany Centre
  2.            McKenzie Towne             7:37          SB McKenzie Towne Link SE before McKenzie Town Gate @CT#3976
  3.            McKenzie                        7:43          NB Mt McKenzie Dr SE after Mt Apex Green @CT#7371
  4.            Douglasdale                    7:48          WB Douglasdale Blvd SE after Douglas Woods Dr (E arm) @CT#6948
  5.            Douglas Glen                  7:54          WB 18 St SE after 24 St @CT#8460*
  6.            Riverbend                        8:00          NB 18 St SE after Riverglen Dr (S arm) @CT#2482
  7.            Mayfair/Meadowlark Pk   8:10          NB Elbow Dr SW after Malibou Rd @CT#8712
  8.            Windsor Park                   8:14          NB Elbow Dr SW after 52 Ave @CT#8716
  9.            Elbow Park                       8:18         WB Sifton Blvd SW after 7 St @ SE corner Elbow Park School 
  10.            Altadore                           8:23          SB 16 St SW after 44 Ave @CT#5587
  11.            North Glenmore               8:27          NB 20 St SW after 54 Ave @CT#5351                

 
ROUTE 4 PM SCHEDULE 

STOP     COMMUNITY                   TIME         DESCRIPTION 


1            Connect                            3:40


2            North Glenmore                3:48           NB 20 ST SW AFTER 54 AVE @ CT #5351


3            Altadore                            3:53           NB 16 ST SW AFTER 44 AVE @ CT #4686


4            Elbow Park                       3:59            EB 38 AVE SW AFTER 8 ST @ NE CORNER ELBOW PARK SCHOOL


5            Windsor Park                   4:04            SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 52 AVE @ CT #8415


6            Mayfair/Meadowlark Pk   4:07            SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 61 AVE SW @ AFTER LANE


7           Riverbend                         4:16             SB 18 ST SE AFTER RIVERGLEN DR (S ARM) @ CT #2470


8           Douglasdale                     4:26             EB DOUGLASDALE BLVD SE AFTER DOUGLASVIEW PARK @ CT #7678


9           McKenzie                         4:31              SB MT MCKENZIE DR SE AFTER MOUNT APEX GREEN @ CT #7452


10         McKenzie Towne              4:35              EB PROMENADE WAY SE AFTER MCKENZIE TOWNE SQUARE


11         Mahogany                        4:43              NB MAHOGANY BLVD SE AFTER MAHOGANY CENTRE @ CONCRETE PAD


 

ROUTE 5 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 0 – students will be added to a waitlist

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME    DESCRIPTION 


1           Kincora                 7:32     EB KINCORA GLEN RD AFTER KINCORA GLEN GR CT #7684


2           Citadel                  7:39     SB SARCEE TR NW AFTER CITADEL BLVD @ CT #3861


3           Dalhousie             7:45      SB 53 ST NW AFTER DALHART RD @ CT #7624


4           Varsity                  7:54      SB 49 ST NW AFTER 40 AVE @ CT #7010


5           Bowness              8:03      WB 34 AVE NW BEFORE 63 ST


6           Simcoe                 8:17      SB SIMCOE BLVD AFTER SIMCOE GATE @ CT #8479 


7           Signal Hill 1          8:21      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA PARK DR (N ARM) @ CT #8481


8           Signal Hill 2          8:23      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA PARK DR (S ARM) @ CT #8482


9           Signal Hill 3          8:26     NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIGNAL RIDGE HEIGHTS @ CT #8065


10         Connect                 8:40


 
ROUTE 5 PM SCHEDULE

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME    DESCRIPTION 


1           Connect                 3:40     


2           Signal Hill 3           3:56      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIGNAL HILL BAY @ CT #7778


3           Signal Hill 2           3:59      NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW BEFORE SIENNA HEIGHTS WAY (S ARM) @ green space


4           Signal Hill 1           4:01      NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA HEIGHTS WAY (N ARM) @ CT #8486


5           Simcoe                   4:02      NB SIMCOE BLVD AFTER SIMCOE GATE #8488


6           Bowness                 4:15      EB 24 AVE NW AFTER 63 ST 


7           Varsity                     4:24      NB 49 ST NW BEFORE 40 AVE @ CT #7093 


8           Dalhousie                4:31     NB 53 ST NW AFTER DALHART RD @ CT #4017


9           Citadel                     4:38     NB SARCEE TR NW AFTER CITADEL BLVD @ CT #3860


10         Kincora                    4:46.    WB KINCORA GLEN RD AFTER KINLEA GATE @ CT #8366


 

ROUTE 6 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 3 – These will be given first for full time R6 riders.

STOP   COMMUNITY                               TIME   DESCRIPTION


1           Panorama                                     7:26    WB PANATELLA BLVD NW AFTER HARVEST HILLS BLVD @ CT #9697


2          Hidden Valley                                 7:34    SB 14 ST NW AFTER MACEWAN DR @ CT #7002


3          Collingwood/Highwood                  7:51     SB 14 ST AFTER CORNELL ROAD @ CT #5487


4          St. Andrew’s Heights/Parkdale      8:04     SB 29 ST NW AFTER 7 AV NW @ CT #8021


5          Shaganappi AM                             8:13     EB 17 AVE AFTER SUFFOLK ST @ CT #8533


6          Scarboro                                        8:15      SB 19A ST SW AFTER 17 AVE


7          Marda Loop                                   8:21      SB 20 ST SW AFTER 36 AVE @ CT #5340


8         Garrison N                                      8:23     SB 20 ST SW AFTER 42 AVE @ CT #5345


9         Garrison S                                      8:25     SB 20 ST AFTER 46 AVE @ CT #5345


10       Garrison Green                              8:29      WB 54 AVE SW AFTER LISSINGTON DR @ CT #8751


11       Connect                                         8:40 


ROUTE 6 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY                               TIME     DESCRIPTION 


1             Connect                                       3:40


2             Garrison Green                           3:47      EB 54 AV SW AFTER CROWCHILD AFTER PLAZA ENTRANCE


3             Garrison S                                   3:51      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 46 AVE @ CT #5354


4             Garrison N                                  3:53      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 42 AVE @ CT #5357


5             Marda Loop                                3:55      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 36 AVE @ CT #5360


6             Mount Royal (PM ONLY)           4:00      WB 23 AVE SW AFTER 17A ST 


7             Scarboro                                   4:02       NB RICHMOND RD SW AFTER 20 AVE @ FUTURE CT STOP


8           St. Andrew’s Heights/Parkdale   4:10       NB 29 ST NW (PARALLEL SIDE ROAD) AFTER 13 AVE


9           Collingwood/Highwood               4:27       NB 14 ST NW AFTER CHELSEA ST @ CT #7420


10         Hidden Valley/Beddington          4:38       NB 14 ST NW AFTER SANDARAC DR @ CT #6998


11          Panorama                                  4:48       WB PANATELLA BLVD NW AFTER HARVEST HILLS BLVD @ CT #9697

ROUTE 7 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 1 – These will be given first for full time R7 riders.

STOP   COMMUNITY      TIME    DESCRIPTION


1          Royal Oak             7:28   NB ROYAL BIRKDALE DR NW AFTER ROYAL BIRCH BLVD


2          Rocky Ridge         7:35   WB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW BEFORE ROCKYVALE DR @ GREENSPACE


3           Tuscany N           7:45     SB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS NW @ CT #3822


4          Tuscany S           7:50       SB TUSCANY RAVINE RD NW AFTER TUSCANY MEADOWS COMMON @ CT #3836


5          Valley Ridge        7:55       EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT #7469


6          Crestmont           8:03       EB CRESTMONT BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMONT DR @ CT #9139


7          Wildwood            8:22       EB SPRUCE DR SW BEFORE WEDGEWOOD DR @ CT #4631


8         Spruce Cliff         8:23        SB 37 ST SW AFTER 5 AVE @ HOUSE #641


9         Glamorgan N      8:31        SB 37 ST SW AFTER RICHMOND RD @ CT #6372


10       Glamorgan S      8:33          SB 37 ST SW AFTER GRAFTON DR @ CT #9079


11       Connect              8:40


ROUTE 7 PM SCHEDULE

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME     DESCRIPTION


1           Connect                3:40    


2          Glamorgan S        3:45     NB 37 ST SW AFTER RICHARDSON WAY @ CT #6343


3          Glamorgan N        3:47     NB 37 ST SW AFTER 41 AVE @ CT #9076


4          Spruce Cliff           3:53    NB 37 ST SW AFTER BOW TR AFTER LANE @ HOUSE #708


5          Wildwood              3:56    WB SPRUCE DR SW AFTER WEDGEWOOD DR (E ARM) CT #8919


6          Valley Ridge         4:09     EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT #7469


7         Crestmont            4:17      EB CRESTMOND BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMOND DR @ CT #9139


8          Tuscany S          4:27      NB TUSCANY HILL NW AFTER TUSCANY GLEN GATE


9          Tuscany N         4:32      NB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS @ CT #3821


10         Rocky Ridge     4:38     EB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW AFTER ROCKYVALLEY DR @ CT #8911


11          Royal Oak       4:45      SB ROYAL BIRKDALE DR NW AFTER ROYAL BIRKDALE CR (S ARM)


ROUTE 8 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 5 – These will be given first to full time R8 students

STOP   COMMUNITY                      TIME        DESCRIPTION


1          West Springs E                   7:52         WB WESTON DR SW AFTER 73 ST SW @ CT #4920


2          West Springs W                  7:55         WB 9 AV SW @ 85 ST SW CT #3532


3          Cougar Ridge W                  8:00        NB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW BEFORE COUGARSTONE GATE @ GREENSPACE (N END) 


4          Cougar Ridge E                   8:04        EB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW AFTER COUGAR PLATEAU WAY @ CONCRETE PAD


5          Patterson/Coach Hill             8:09         EB OLD BANFF COACH RD AFTER PATTERSON BV SW CT #8401


6          Strathcona Dr E                     8:14          EB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATCHONA BV SW CT #6515


7           Strathcona Park                     8:17          NB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA CLOSE 


8           Glendale                               8:25         SB 45 ST SW AFTER GROVE HILL RD @ CT #3725


9           Rutland                                 8:32          SB SARCEE RD @ 40 AV SW @ CT #6665


10         Connect                                8:40


ROUTE 8 PM SCHEDULE

STOP     COMMUNITY                  TIME        DESCRIPTION


1            Connect                            3:40


2             Rutland N                        3:49          NB SARCEE RD @ 40 AV SW @ CT #6548


3             Glendale                          3:56          NB 45 ST SW AFTER 25 AVE @ CT @#3737


4             Strathcona Dr E               4:06          EB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA BLVD SW CT #6515


5             Strathcona Park               4:10         NB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA CLOSE


6             Patterson/Coach Hill        4:17        WB OLD BANFF COACH RD SW AFTER PATTERSON BLVD @ CT #4843


7            West Springs E                4:20         WB WESTON DR AFTER 73 ST SW @ CT #4920


8            West Springs W               4:23         WB 9 AVE SW BEFORE 85 ST SW CT #3532


9           Cougar Ridge W               4:28         NB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW BEFORE COUGARSTONE GATE @ GREENSPACE (N END)


10         Cougar Ridge E                4:31         EB COUGAR RIDGE DR AFTER COUGAR PLATEAU WAY @ CONCRETE PAD


ROUTE 9 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 2 – these will be given first to full time R9 riders

STOP    COMMUNITY          TIME        DESCRIPTION


1          Aspen Woods           7:56         WB 13 AVE SW BEFORE ASPEN SUMMIT GREEN


2         Aspen Woods W       8:01          SB ASPEN STONE WAY SW AFTER ASPENSHIRE DR (N ARM) @ MAILBOX


3          Aspen Woods S        8:05         WB 17 AVE SW AFTER ASPEN STONE BLVD


4          Cortina Dr                 8:07         SB CORTINA DRIVE SW BEFORE CORTINA WAY @ CT #3701


5         St. Moritz                   8:09          EB VAL GARDENA BLVD SW AFTER ST MORITZ DR @ CT #9685


6         Aspen Meadows       8:12           EB 17 AVE SW AFTER 73 ST @ CT #9687


7         Discovery 3               8:23          WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER 100 DISCOVERY RIDGE TERRACE @ CT #9639


8         Discovery 4               8:24           EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE CIR (W ARM) @ CT #9640


9         Discovery 2               8:28           EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE LN @ CT #9365


10.      Discovery 1               8:30            EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY DR @ CT #9369


11       Connect                    8:40


ROUTE 9 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY         TIME        DESCRIPTION


1             Connect                 3:40 


2             Discovery 1            3:53         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE GATE @ CT #9366


3             Discovery 2            3:55         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE HILL  @ CT #9364


4             Discovery 3            3:56         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER 100 DISCOVERY RIDGE TERRACE @ CT #9639


5             Discovery 4            3:58         EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE CIR (W ARM) @ CT #9640


6             Aspen Meadows    4:10         NB 73 ST SW AFTER 15 AVE @ CT #2440


7             Aspen Woods E     4:12         WB 13 AVE SW BEFORE ASPEN SUMMIT GREEN


8             Aspen Woods W    4:15         SB ASPEN STONE WAY SW AFTER ASPENSHIRE DR (N ARM) @ MAILBOX


9             Aspenstone            4:17          WB 14 AVE SW AFTER ASCOT DR @ CT #2148

(PM ONLY)


10           Aspen Woods S     4:20          SB ASPEN STONE BLVD SW BEFORE 17 AVE @ CT #9684


11           Cortina Dr              4:23           SB CORTINA DRIVE SW AFTER CORTINA WAY @ CT #3701


12            St Moritz               4:24            EB VAL GARDENA BLVD SW AFTER ST MORITZ DR @ CT #9685


ROUTE 10 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 6 – these will be given first to full time R10 riders

STOP    COMMUNITY         TIME   DESCRIPTION


1           Far NW                   7:33     WB NOLAN HILL BLVD NW AFTER SHAGANAPPI TR @CT #2039


2           Hawkwood              7:45     WB HAWKWOOD BLVD NW AFTER HAWKSBROW DR NW ACROSS FROM 7-11


3           Silver Springs          7:54     SB NOSE HILL DR NW AFTER SCENIC ACRES GATE NW @ CT #6738


4           Christie                    8:13     WB 17 AVE SW AFTER CHRISTIE PARK GATE @ CT #4194

(AM ONLY)


5           26 Ave/69 ST SW   8:16      SB 69 ST SW AFTER 26 AVE @ CT #4290 


6           Springbank 1           8:18      SB SPRINGBLUFF BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK GATE SW @ CT #3779


7          Springbank 2            8:20       SB SPRINGBANK DR SW AFTER SPRINGBANK WAY @ GREENSPACE 


8          Springbank 3            8:22      EB SPRINGBANK BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK DR @ CT #8613


9         Sierra Morena 1        8:27       WB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA MORENA RD @ CT #6869


10        Sierra Morena 2       8:29       EB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA NEVADA WAY (E ARM) @ CT #7619


11       Connect                     8:40


ROUTE 10 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY          TIME     DESCRIPTION


1            Connect                   3:40


2            Sierra Morena 2       3:52     WB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA NEVADA CLOSE @ #3728


3            Sierra Morena 1       3:55      NB SIERRA MORENA RD SW AFTER SIERRA MORENA BLVD @ CT #8610


4            Springbank 1           3:59       SB SPRINGBLUFF BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK GATE SW @ CT #3779


5            Springbank 2          4:01        SB SPRINGBANK DR SW AFTER SPRINGBANK WAY @ GREENSPACE


6            Springbank 3          4:03        EB SPRINGBANK BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK DR @ CT #8613


7            26 Ave/69 St SW    4:07        NB 69 ST SW AFTER 26 AVE SW @ CT #5639


8            17 Ave/69 St SW    4:11        NB 69 ST SW AFTER 17 AVE @ CT #7978


9            Silver Springs         4:34        NB NOSEHILL DR NW AFTER SILVERSPRINGS BLVD @ CT #6734


10          Hawkwood            4:41          EB HAWKWOOD BLVD NW BEFORE HAWKSBROW DR NW @ 7-11


11           Far North               4:53         EB NOLAN HILL BLVD NW AFTER TRAFFIC LIGHTS @ CT #2034