Busing Information

Transportation Handbook

Please look through our comprehensive Transportation Handbook.

Transportation FAQs

Bus Route Maps

For students already assigned to a route who wish to temporarily use another route: You must let our office staff or the Transportation Committee know which stop(s) your child will be using. For a single ride on another bus, our office staff may be able to arrange for a boarding pass, provided there is space on that bus. To use other stops on a regular or occasional basis, email your request to our transportation committee.

These maps will be updated to reflect any changes made to the schedules. 

South Routes: 2,3,4 – Morning Stops
South Routes: 2,3,4 – Afternoon Stops
North & West Routes: 1,5,6,7,8,9,10 – Morning Stops
North & West Routes: 1,5,6,7,8,9,10 – Afternoon Stops

Bus Schedules

These are the schedules for the 2019 – 2020 school year. The effective date of each schedule is listed above the table for that particular route. The number of seats available is updated as necessary.

 

ROUTE 1 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
SEATS AVAILABLE: 2 – These will be given first to full time R1 riders.

STOP  COMMUNITY    TIME     DESCRIPTION 


 1        Saddleridge       7:33       EB Saddlemont Blvd NE before Saddlefield Dr @ CT#9557


 2        Taradale            7:35       EB 80 Ave NE after Tarawood Rd @ CT#9536


 3        Falconridge       7:41       SB 68 ST NE after Falconshire Dr @ CT #2325


 4        Coral Springs    7:44       SB 68 ST NE AFTER FALCONRIDGE DR @ CT#7606


 5        Temple              7:48       SB 68 ST NE AT TEMPLETON BAY @ CT #2330


 6        Monterey Park  7:52       SB 68 ST NE AFTER 22 AVE @ CT #2333


 7        Vista Heights    8:04        SB 19 ST NE AFTER 18 AVE @ CT#7526


 8        Renfrew           8:09        WB 16 AVE NE AFTER 6 ST NE @ CT #9425


 9        Mount Pleasant  8:14       WB 16 AVE NW AFTER 6 ST NW @ CT #5733


10       Hillhurst            8:20          WB 8 AVE NW AT 16 ST NW @ CT #6580


11       Killarney/Glengarry   8:31  SB CROWCHILD TR SW BEFORE 26 AV @ CT #6597


12       Connect            8:40


ROUTE 1 PM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOP  COMMUNITY          TIME     DESCRIPTION


1         Connect                     3:40    


2         Killarney/Glengarry   3:48    NB CROWCHILD TR SW BEFORE 26 AVE @ CT #6676 


3         Hillhurst                    4:03     NB 14 ST NW AFTER 7 AVE @ CT #7418


4         Mount Pleasant        4:07      EB 16 AVE NW AFTER 6 ST NW @ #5702 


5         Renfrew                    4:16    WB 16 AVE NE AFTER 6 ST NE @ CT #5704 


6         Vista Heights            4:22     NB 19 ST NE AFTER MCKINNON DR @ CT #5711 


7         Monterey Park          4:31      NB 68 ST NE AFTER CALIFORNIA BLVD @ CT #2316 


8          Temple                    4:33      NB 68 ST NE AFTER 32 AVE @ CT #2318 


9          Coral Springs          4:38     NB 68 ST NE AFTER Coral Springs BV (S ARM) @ CT #7274


10        Falconridge             4:40     NB 68 ST NE AFTER Coral Springs BLVD (N ARM) @ CT #2324 


11        Taradale                  4:46     NB TARADALE DR NE BEFORE 80 AVE @ CT #9511 


12        Saddleridge             4:49     WB SADDLEMONT BLVD NE AFTER SADDLELAKE DR @ CT #9556


13        Cityscape (PM only)  4:59    NB CITYSCAPE GATE NE AFTER CITYSCAPE DR @ CT #2410

ROUTE 2 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 0 – students will be added to a waitlist

STOP     COMMUNITY    TIME     DESCRIPTION


1             Chaparral          7:35       NB CHAPALA DR SE AFTER CHAPALA CLOSE @ GREENSPACE


2             Silverado           7:42       NB SHERIFF KING STREET SW AFTER 190 AVE @ CT #3929


3             Somerset          7:48        NB 6 ST SW AFTER SOMERVALE DR @ CT #7799


4             Millrise              7:53        WB SHAWNESSY BV SW AFTER SHAWINIGAN DR

5             Evergreen E     7:56        SB EVERSTONE DR SW AFTER EVERWILLOW BLVD @ GREENSPACE


6             Evergreen W    7:59        NB EVERIDGE DRIVE SW AFTER EVERMEADOW GATE @ CT #3927


7             Woodbine         8:05        NB WOODFILED ROAD AFTER 130 AVE @ GREENSPACE


8             Braeside           8:15        NB BRAESIDE DRIVE AFTER 107 AVE @ CT #4219


9             Palliser            8:18          WB PALLISER DRIVE AFTER PUMPHILL RISE @ CT #4666


10           Poosca            8:33        NB LONDGRIDGE DR SW (E ARM) BEFORE LANCING AVE AFTER LANE


11           Connect           8:40


ROUTE 2 PM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019 

STOP     COMMUNITY     TIME      DESCRIPTION


1              Connect             3:40   


2              Poosca              3:47       NB LONGRIDGE DR SW AFTER LYLE AVE AND LANE @ GREENSPACE AT COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION 


3              Palliser              4:00       EB PALLISER DRIVE AFTER 19 ST SW @ CT #5638


4              Braeside           4:03        SB BRAESIDE DRIVE AFTER 107 AVE @ CT #4249


5              Woodbine          4:12       SB WOODFIELD RD SW (W ARM) BEFORE 130 AVE


6              Evergreen W     4:18        EB EVERIDGE DRIVE SW AFTER EVERMEADOW GATE @ CT #5602


7              Evergreen E      4:21        EB EVERWILLOW BLVD SW AFTER EVERSTONE DR @ GREENSPACE


8               Millrise              4:24        SB SHAWINIGAN DR SW AFTER SHAWNESSY BLVD @ CT #4770


9               Somerset          4:28        SB 6 ST SW AFTER SOMERSET GATE @ CT #8513


10             Silverado          4:32         SB SHERIFF KING ST SW AFTER SILVERADO BLVD @ GREENSPACE (N END) 


11              Chaparral        4:38.         NB CHAPALA DR SE AFTER CHAPALA CLOSE @ GREENSPACE


ROUTE 3 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: MANY

STOP     COMMUNITY       TIME      DESCRIPTION 


1             Auburn Bay           7:31       SB AUBURN MEADOWS BLVD SE BEFORE AUBURN BAY AVE SW @ SE CORNER PRINCE OF PEACE SCHOOL


2            Cranston                7:37         NB CRANSTON DR SE AFTER CRANBERRY LN @ CT #9775


3            Midnapore             7:49         NB MIDLAKE BLVD SE AFTER 6 ST     


4            Bonavista East      8:00          WB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE AFTER LAKE CRIMSON DR


5            Bonavista West     8:03          WB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE BEFORE LAKE MEAD DR @ CT #9147


6           Canyon Meadows   8:12         NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER CANATA CL @ CT #8688


7            Southwood             8:19         NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER SABRINA RD  @ CT #8694


8            Haysboro                8:22          NB ELBOW DR AFTER HAYS DR @ CT #8698 


9            Chinook Park         8:27          WB 75 AVE SW BEFORE CHEROVAN DR​ 


10          Connect                8:40


 
ROUTE 3 PM SCHEDULE
EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019

STOP      COMMUNITY       TIME     DESCRIPTION


1               Connect               3:40


2               Kelvin Grove        3:51      SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 73 AVE @ CT #8709

(PM ONLY) 


3               Chinook Park       3:52         SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 78 AVE @ CT #8710


4               Haysboro             3:57         SB ELBOW DR AFTER HILLARY CR (S ARM) @ CT #8701 


5               Southwood           4:00          SB ELBOW DR AFTER SYLVESTER CR @ CT #8692  


6               Canyon Meadows     4:05         SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER CANATA CL @ CT #8685     


7               Bonavista W         4:13         EB LAKE BONAVISTA DR (S ARM) SE AFTER BONAVENTURE DR @ CT #9144

(PM ONLY)


8               Bonavista W     4:16          EB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE (S ARM) AFTER LAKE MORAINE WAY @ CT #9146


9               Bonavista E      4:19            EB LAKE BONAVISTA DR SE @ LAKE ARROW RD @ CT #9094


10             Midnapore        4:27            SB MIDLAKE BLVD SE AFTER MIDLAND CR (N ARM) @ CT #8005


11             Cranston          4:37           SB CRANSTON DR SE AFTER CRANLEIGH DR @ CT #4794

(PM ONLY)


12             Cranston           4:42            EB CRANSTON AVE SE @ CRANSTON RD @ CT #9747


13              Auburn Bay     4:48             WB AUBURN BAY AVE SE AFTER AUBURN MEADOWS BLVD SE @ CONCRETE PAD

ROUTE 4 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 0 – students will be added to a waitlist

STOP     COMMUNITY                     TIME       DESCRIPTION 


1             Mahogany                          7:30        NB MAHOGANY BLVD SE AFTER MAHOGANY CENTRE @ CONCRETE PAD


2             McKenzie Towne                7:37      SB MCKENZIE TOWN LINK SE BEFORE MCKENZIE TOWN GATE SE @ CT #3976


3             McKenzie                           7:43         NB MT MCKENZIE DR SE AFTER MT APEX GREEN @ CT #7371


4             Douglasdale                       7:48         WB DOUGLASDALE BLVD SE AFTER DOUGLAS WOODS DR (E ARM) @ CT #6948


5             Riverbend                           8:00         NB 18 ST SE AFTER RIVERGLEN DR (S ARM) @ CT #2482


6            Mayfair/Meadowlark Pk       8:10    NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER MALIBOU RD @ CT #8712


7            Windsor Pk                          8:14         NB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 52 AVE @ CT #8716


8            Elbow Park                          8:18         WB SIFTON BLVD AFTER 7 ST @ SE CORNER ELBOW PARK SCHOOL


9            Altadore                              8:23          SB 16 ST SW AFTER 44 AVE @ CT #5587 


10          North Glenmore                  8:27          WB 54 AVE SW AFTER 20 ST @ CT #5374


11          Connect                              8:40


 
ROUTE 4 PM SCHEDULE 

STOP     COMMUNITY                   TIME         DESCRIPTION 


1            Connect                            3:40


2            North Glenmore                3:48           NB 20 ST SW AFTER 54 AVE @ CT #5351


3            Altadore                            3:53           NB 16 ST SW AFTER 44 AVE @ CT #4686


4            Elbow Park                       3:59            EB 38 AVE SW AFTER 8 ST @ NE CORNER ELBOW PARK SCHOOL


5            Windsor Park                   4:04            SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 52 AVE @ CT #8415


6            Mayfair/Meadowlark Pk   4:07            SB ELBOW DR SW AFTER 61 AVE SW @ AFTER LANE


7           Riverbend                         4:16             SB 18 ST SE AFTER RIVERGLEN DR (S ARM) @ CT #2470


8           Douglasdale                     4:26             EB DOUGLASDALE BLVD SE AFTER DOUGLASVIEW PARK @ CT #7678


9           McKenzie                         4:31              SB MT MCKENZIE DR SE AFTER MOUNT APEX GREEN @ CT #7452


10         McKenzie Towne              4:35              EB PROMENADE WAY SE AFTER MCKENZIE TOWNE SQUARE


11         Mahogany                        4:43              NB MAHOGANY BLVD SE AFTER MAHOGANY CENTRE @ CONCRETE PAD


ROUTE 5 AM SCHEDULE

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 0 – students will be added to a waitlist

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME    DESCRIPTION 


1           Kincora                 7:32     EB KINCORA GLEN RD AFTER KINCORA GLEN GR CT #7684


2           Citadel                  7:39     SB SARCEE TR NW AFTER CITADEL BLVD @ CT #3861


3           Dalhousie             7:45      SB 53 ST NW AFTER DALHART RD @ CT #7624


4           Varsity                  7:54      SB 49 ST NW AFTER 40 AVE @ CT #7010


5           Bowness              8:03      WB 34 AVE NW BEFORE 63 ST


6           Simcoe                 8:17      SB SIMCOE BLVD AFTER SIMCOE GATE @ CT #8479 


7           Signal Hill 1          8:21      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA PARK DR (N ARM) @ CT #8481


8           Signal Hill 2          8:23      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA PARK DR (S ARM) @ CT #8482


9           Signal Hill 3          8:26     NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIGNAL RIDGE HEIGHTS @ CT #8065


10         Connect                 8:40


 
ROUTE 5 PM SCHEDULE

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME    DESCRIPTION 


1           Connect                 3:40     


2           Signal Hill 3           3:56      SB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIGNAL HILL BAY @ CT #7778


3           Signal Hill 2           3:59      NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW BEFORE SIENNA HEIGHTS WAY (S ARM) @ green space


4           Signal Hill 1           4:01      NB SIGNAL HILL DR SW AFTER SIENNA HEIGHTS WAY (N ARM) @ CT #8486


5           Simcoe                   4:02      NB SIMCOE BLVD AFTER SIMCOE GATE #8488


6           Bowness                 4:15      EB 24 AVE NW AFTER 63 ST 


7           Varsity                     4:24      NB 49 ST NW BEFORE 40 AVE @ CT #7093 


8           Dalhousie                4:31     NB 53 ST NW AFTER DALHART RD @ CT #4017


9           Citadel                     4:38     NB SARCEE TR NW AFTER CITADEL BLVD @ CT #3860


10         Kincora                    4:46.    WB KINCORA GLEN RD AFTER KINLEA GATE @ CT #8366


 

ROUTE 6 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 3 – These will be given first for full time R6 riders.

STOP   COMMUNITY                               TIME   DESCRIPTION


1           Panorama                                     7:26    WB PANATELLA BLVD NW AFTER HARVEST HILLS BLVD @ CT #9697


2          Hidden Valley                                 7:34    SB 14 ST NW AFTER MACEWAN DR @ CT #7002


3          Collingwood/Highwood                  7:51     SB 14 ST AFTER CORNELL ROAD @ CT #5487


4          St. Andrew’s Heights/Parkdale      8:04     SB 29 ST NW AFTER 7 AV NW @ CT #8021


5          Shaganappi AM                             8:13     EB 17 AVE AFTER SUFFOLK ST @ CT #8533


6          Scarboro                                        8:15      SB 19A ST SW AFTER 17 AVE


7          Marda Loop                                   8:21      SB 20 ST SW AFTER 36 AVE @ CT #5340


8         Garrison N                                      8:23     SB 20 ST SW AFTER 42 AVE @ CT #5345


9         Garrison S                                      8:25     SB 20 ST AFTER 46 AVE @ CT #5345


10       Garrison Green                              8:29      WB 54 AVE SW AFTER LISSINGTON DR @ CT #8751


11       Connect                                         8:40 


ROUTE 6 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY                               TIME     DESCRIPTION 


1             Connect                                       3:40


2             Garrison Green                           3:47      EB 54 AV SW AFTER CROWCHILD AFTER PLAZA ENTRANCE


3             Garrison S                                   3:51      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 46 AVE @ CT #5354


4             Garrison N                                  3:53      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 42 AVE @ CT #5357


5             Marda Loop                                3:55      NB 20 ST SW AFTER 36 AVE @ CT #5360


6             Mount Royal (PM ONLY)           4:00      WB 23 AVE SW AFTER 17A ST 


7             Scarboro                                   4:02       NB RICHMOND RD SW AFTER 20 AVE @ FUTURE CT STOP


8           St. Andrew’s Heights/Parkdale   4:10       NB 29 ST NW (PARALLEL SIDE ROAD) AFTER 13 AVE


9           Collingwood/Highwood               4:27       NB 14 ST NW AFTER CHELSEA ST @ CT #7420


10         Hidden Valley/Beddington          4:38       NB 14 ST NW AFTER SANDARAC DR @ CT #6998


11          Panorama                                  4:48       WB PANATELLA BLVD NW AFTER HARVEST HILLS BLVD @ CT #9697

ROUTE 7 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 1 – These will be given first for full time R7 riders.

STOP   COMMUNITY      TIME    DESCRIPTION


1          Royal Oak             7:28   NB ROYAL BIRKDALE DR NW AFTER ROYAL BIRCH BLVD


2          Rocky Ridge         7:35   WB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW BEFORE ROCKYVALE DR @ GREENSPACE


3           Tuscany N           7:45     SB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS NW @ CT #3822


4          Tuscany S           7:50       SB TUSCANY RAVINE RD NW AFTER TUSCANY MEADOWS COMMON @ CT #3836


5          Valley Ridge        7:55       EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT #7469


6          Crestmont           8:03       EB CRESTMONT BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMONT DR @ CT #9139


7          Wildwood            8:22       EB SPRUCE DR SW BEFORE WEDGEWOOD DR @ CT #4631


8         Spruce Cliff         8:23        SB 37 ST SW AFTER 5 AVE @ HOUSE #641


9         Glamorgan N      8:31        SB 37 ST SW AFTER RICHMOND RD @ CT #6372


10       Glamorgan S      8:33          SB 37 ST SW AFTER GRAFTON DR @ CT #9079


11       Connect              8:40


ROUTE 7 PM SCHEDULE

STOP   COMMUNITY       TIME     DESCRIPTION


1           Connect                3:40    


2          Glamorgan S        3:45     NB 37 ST SW AFTER RICHARDSON WAY @ CT #6343


3          Glamorgan N        3:47     NB 37 ST SW AFTER 41 AVE @ CT #9076


4          Spruce Cliff           3:53    NB 37 ST SW AFTER BOW TR AFTER LANE @ HOUSE #708


5          Wildwood              3:56    WB SPRUCE DR SW AFTER WEDGEWOOD DR (E ARM) CT #8919


6          Valley Ridge         4:09     EB VALLEY RIDGE DR NW AFTER VALLEY RIDGE BLVD @ CT #7469


7         Crestmont            4:17      EB CRESTMOND BLVD SW AFTER CRESTMOND DR @ CT #9139


8          Tuscany S          4:27      NB TUSCANY HILL NW AFTER TUSCANY GLEN GATE


9          Tuscany N         4:32      NB TUSCANY WAY NW AFTER TUSCANY RIDGE HEIGHTS @ CT #3821


10         Rocky Ridge     4:38     EB ROCKY RIDGE BV NW AFTER ROCKYVALLEY DR @ CT #8911


11          Royal Oak       4:45      SB ROYAL BIRKDALE DR NW AFTER ROYAL BIRKDALE CR (S ARM)


ROUTE 8 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 5 – These will be given first to full time R8 students

STOP   COMMUNITY                      TIME        DESCRIPTION


1          West Springs E                   7:52         WB WESTON DR SW AFTER 73 ST SW @ CT #4920


2          West Springs W                  7:55         WB 9 AV SW @ 85 ST SW CT #3532


3          Cougar Ridge W                  8:00        NB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW BEFORE COUGARSTONE GATE @ GREENSPACE (N END) 


4          Cougar Ridge E                   8:04        EB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW AFTER COUGAR PLATEAU WAY @ CONCRETE PAD


5          Patterson/Coach Hill             8:09         EB OLD BANFF COACH RD AFTER PATTERSON BV SW CT #8401


6          Strathcona Dr E                     8:14          EB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATCHONA BV SW CT #6515


7           Strathcona Park                     8:17          NB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA CLOSE 


8           Glendale                               8:25         SB 45 ST SW AFTER GROVE HILL RD @ CT #3725


9           Rutland                                 8:32          SB SARCEE RD @ 40 AV SW @ CT #6665


10         Connect                                8:40


ROUTE 8 PM SCHEDULE

STOP     COMMUNITY                  TIME        DESCRIPTION


1            Connect                            3:40


2             Rutland N                        3:49          NB SARCEE RD @ 40 AV SW @ CT #6548


3             Glendale                          3:56          NB 45 ST SW AFTER 25 AVE @ CT @#3737


4             Strathcona Dr E               4:06          EB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA BLVD SW CT #6515


5             Strathcona Park               4:10         NB STRATHCONA DR SW AFTER STRATHCONA CLOSE


6             Patterson/Coach Hill        4:17        WB OLD BANFF COACH RD SW AFTER PATTERSON BLVD @ CT #4843


7            West Springs E                4:20         WB WESTON DR AFTER 73 ST SW @ CT #4920


8            West Springs W               4:23         WB 9 AVE SW BEFORE 85 ST SW CT #3532


9           Cougar Ridge W               4:28         NB COUGAR RIDGE DR SW BEFORE COUGARSTONE GATE @ GREENSPACE (N END)


10         Cougar Ridge E                4:31         EB COUGAR RIDGE DR AFTER COUGAR PLATEAU WAY @ CONCRETE PAD


ROUTE 9 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 2 – these will be given first to full time R9 riders

STOP    COMMUNITY          TIME        DESCRIPTION


1          Aspen Woods           7:56         WB 13 AVE SW BEFORE ASPEN SUMMIT GREEN


2         Aspen Woods W       8:01          SB ASPEN STONE WAY SW AFTER ASPENSHIRE DR (N ARM) @ MAILBOX


3          Aspen Woods S        8:05         WB 17 AVE SW AFTER ASPEN STONE BLVD


4          Cortina Dr                 8:07         SB CORTINA DRIVE SW BEFORE CORTINA WAY @ CT #3701


5         St. Moritz                   8:09          EB VAL GARDENA BLVD SW AFTER ST MORITZ DR @ CT #9685


6         Aspen Meadows       8:12           EB 17 AVE SW AFTER 73 ST @ CT #9687


7         Discovery 3               8:23          WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER 100 DISCOVERY RIDGE TERRACE @ CT #9639


8         Discovery 4               8:24           EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE CIR (W ARM) @ CT #9640


9         Discovery 2               8:28           EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE LN @ CT #9365


10.      Discovery 1               8:30            EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY DR @ CT #9369


11       Connect                    8:40


ROUTE 9 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY         TIME        DESCRIPTION


1             Connect                 3:40 


2             Discovery 1            3:53         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE GATE @ CT #9366


3             Discovery 2            3:55         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE HILL  @ CT #9364


4             Discovery 3            3:56         WB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER 100 DISCOVERY RIDGE TERRACE @ CT #9639


5             Discovery 4            3:58         EB DISCOVERY RIDGE BLVD SW AFTER DISCOVERY RIDGE CIR (W ARM) @ CT #9640


6             Aspen Meadows    4:10         NB 73 ST SW AFTER 15 AVE @ CT #2440


7             Aspen Woods E     4:12         WB 13 AVE SW BEFORE ASPEN SUMMIT GREEN


8             Aspen Woods W    4:15         SB ASPEN STONE WAY SW AFTER ASPENSHIRE DR (N ARM) @ MAILBOX


9             Aspenstone            4:17          WB 14 AVE SW AFTER ASCOT DR @ CT #2148

(PM ONLY)


10           Aspen Woods S     4:20          SB ASPEN STONE BLVD SW BEFORE 17 AVE @ CT #9684


11           Cortina Dr              4:23           SB CORTINA DRIVE SW AFTER CORTINA WAY @ CT #3701


12            St Moritz               4:24            EB VAL GARDENA BLVD SW AFTER ST MORITZ DR @ CT #9685


ROUTE 10 AM SCHEDULE 

EFFECTIVE: August 19, 2019
Seats Available: 6 – these will be given first to full time R10 riders

STOP    COMMUNITY         TIME   DESCRIPTION


1           Far NW                   7:33     WB NOLAN HILL BLVD NW AFTER SHAGANAPPI TR @CT #2039


2           Hawkwood              7:45     WB HAWKWOOD BLVD NW AFTER HAWKSBROW DR NW ACROSS FROM 7-11


3           Silver Springs          7:54     SB NOSE HILL DR NW AFTER SCENIC ACRES GATE NW @ CT #6738


4           Christie                    8:13     WB 17 AVE SW AFTER CHRISTIE PARK GATE @ CT #4194

(AM ONLY)


5           26 Ave/69 ST SW   8:16      SB 69 ST SW AFTER 26 AVE @ CT #4290 


6           Springbank 1           8:18      SB SPRINGBLUFF BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK GATE SW @ CT #3779


7          Springbank 2            8:20       SB SPRINGBANK DR SW AFTER SPRINGBANK WAY @ GREENSPACE 


8          Springbank 3            8:22      EB SPRINGBANK BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK DR @ CT #8613


9         Sierra Morena 1        8:27       WB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA MORENA RD @ CT #6869


10        Sierra Morena 2       8:29       EB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA NEVADA WAY (E ARM) @ CT #7619


11       Connect                     8:40


ROUTE 10 PM SCHEDULE

STOP    COMMUNITY          TIME     DESCRIPTION


1            Connect                   3:40


2            Sierra Morena 2       3:52     WB SIERRA MORENA BLVD SW AFTER SIERRA NEVADA CLOSE @ #3728


3            Sierra Morena 1       3:55      NB SIERRA MORENA RD SW AFTER SIERRA MORENA BLVD @ CT #8610


4            Springbank 1           3:59       SB SPRINGBLUFF BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK GATE SW @ CT #3779


5            Springbank 2          4:01        SB SPRINGBANK DR SW AFTER SPRINGBANK WAY @ GREENSPACE


6            Springbank 3          4:03        EB SPRINGBANK BLVD SW AFTER SPRINGBANK DR @ CT #8613


7            26 Ave/69 St SW    4:07        NB 69 ST SW AFTER 26 AVE SW @ CT #5639


8            17 Ave/69 St SW    4:11        NB 69 ST SW AFTER 17 AVE @ CT #7978


9            Silver Springs         4:34        NB NOSEHILL DR NW AFTER SILVERSPRINGS BLVD @ CT #6734


10          Hawkwood            4:41          EB HAWKWOOD BLVD NW BEFORE HAWKSBROW DR NW @ 7-11


11           Far North               4:53         EB NOLAN HILL BLVD NW AFTER TRAFFIC LIGHTS @ CT #2034